PRIVACY

.

P

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who simply visit the site or provide personal information in order to use the site.

It is an informative report according to art. 13 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003-personal data protection code for those who interact with web services of RESCUE MISSION, accessible via Internet at the following address: http://www.rescuemission2000.org corresponding to the home page of the official website of the writer.

The information is also based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the group established by art. 29 of Directive n. 95/46/CE, adopted May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for collecting of personal data on-line, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The disclosure was made only for the site "rescuemission2000.org" and not for other web sites eventually consulted by the user via links.

The Controller of Personal Data After consulting this website, it can be possible to control data related to identified or identifiable people. The controller of the data is RESCUE MISION, which is situated at Via Clelia Fano 1, 42123 REGGIO EMILIA (RE) – Italy.

Place of the data Treatment The treatments connected to web services of this website take place at the already mentioned address and they are treated only by technical personnel of the firm or people who may be eventually charged for occasional maintenance operations.

No information from the web service is communicated or diffused. The personal information given by the users who request for informative materials about the site, are used only to execute the service or operation requested and they are communicated to third parties only in the case where it is necessary in accordance with the law or it is necessary for the realization of the service requested.

Types of Treated Data Navigation Data The Computer Systems and the software procedures proposed for the functioning of this website acquire, during the process of the normal function, some personal data which’s transmission is implicit in the use of communication protocols of Internet. This category includes IP addresses or names of the domains of the computers that the users that connects to the website, the addresses in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to make the request to the server, the genre, the name and the dimension of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the state of the reply given by the server (done, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operative system and the technological environment of the user.

These information are used only with the aim of retrieving anonymous statistical information about the use of the website and to control its correct functioning and they are cancelled in the arc of twelve months. The information may also be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical internet crimes to the detriment of the website or in contrast with the laws in force.

Information voluntarily given by the Users The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail at the addresses indicated on this website results in the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s e-mail address, necessary for responding to the requests, as well as other personal information eventually inserted.
Specific summarized reports will be reported or visualized progressively in the pages of the website prepared for particular on demand services.

Information given by minors
No personal data must be inserted by a minor on the website “rescuemission2000.org” without the preventive consent of his/her parents or tutors. The BRIDGEWAY CONSULT encourages all parents and tutors to educate minors on the use of their personal information on Internet in a secure and responsible way.
The RESCUE MISSION obliges itself not to conserve or use, knowingly, any personal information gathered form minors for any motive, including divulgation to third parties.

Cookies
No personal data of the users is acquired by the site. No cookies are used to transmit personal information; neither any persistent cookies of any type are used, that is to say systems for tracking the users.
The use of session cookies (that are not memorized persistently on the user’s computer and vanishes with the closing of the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (made up of casually generated numbers from the server) necessary to consent a secure and efficient exploration of the site.
The session cookies used on this site avoid to make use of other computer techniques which are potentially prejudicial for the confidentiality of users navigation and do not consent the acquisition of the user’s personal identifiers.

Go to Cookie Policy
Optional Provision of data A part from what is specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide the personal data reported on the request modules to RESCUE MISSION, to solicit sending of informative materials or other communications. If they are not provided, it may be impossible to obtain the requested information.

Ways of Treatment
The personal data are treated with automatized instruments only for the period of time necessary to obtain the objectives for which they were gathered. Specified security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit usage or incorrect and unauthorized accesses.


Rights of the Subjects The subjects to whom the personal data refers to have the right in any moment to obtain confirmation on the existence or not of the same data and to know the content and the origin, verify the exactness or ask their integration or update, or rectification ( art. 7 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003).
According to the same article, there is the right to ask for the cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blockage of the treated data which violate the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate motives, to their treatment, making request to the Data Controller.

The data Controller is RESCUE MISSION, which is situated at Via Clelia Fano1, 24123 Reggio Emilia - Italia, in the person of the Legal Representative “pro tempore”. To exercise the rights which are shown above you can contact the responsible, to the person nominated according to the article 13 (letter f), d.lgs 196/2003, in the person of Pastor Amoah Dacosta, who can be reached as follows: Telephone: +39 0522 303086; E-mail: help@rescuemission2000.org; postal address of the location of the organization.

Considering that the state of perfection of the automatic mechanisms of control do not make them free from errors and malfunctions, we precise that the present document, updated on 15th March 2016, constitutes the Privacy Policy of this site which will be subject to updates (remaining the various versions consultable on the same address).

Thank you for your attention.